Tuesday, June 9, 2009

So much drama in the ORL :-/

So much going on in my world right now...I feel so overwhelmed.

*My family members seem to think I'm an extension of B.ank of America, W.achovia or some kind of bank. I just don't get it. I seem to be the first line of help when someone in my family needs something. I'm 'bout to start telling their asse$ NO! It might even be a hell NO. I'm trying to get myself on my feet and I can't do that when everyone thinks I'm their personal bank.

*And that leads me to this...I hate when people ask me for stuff like I owe them something. If you're going to ask me for something, then ask. But don't come to me EXPECTING to get it. I don't even feel like I owe anything to even my father. And my mother has gone to heaven so the only person I really owe anything to is God.

*A pet peeve of mine is men who don't get up for elderly women or women with children on the bus. Seriously, WTF? Have you no manners? A lady got on the bus the other afternoon with her young daughter and there was at least 3 men sitting in the front and not one of those idiots stood up to give her their seat! When the bus pulled forward she damn near fell over with her daughter in her arms. And finally one of the idiots decided to give her a seat! UGH!

*Ok, so I think this love sh!t is for the birds. Seriously, relationships are hard as hell. And men try to perpetrate like they're not emotional beings, but they so are! It's ridiculous. I will admit that I was so used to dating nonchalant men, so this in turn has made me very nonchalant and guarded. I just really did not want to get hurt. But I say what the hey and opened myself up to my current honey and now his @ss is acting up! I don't know, I'm not one to give up easily but there is only so much one can take. The same thing you did to get me, should be the same thing you do to keep me. Consistency is the key. Men can you tell me why you guys are such big babies? LOL (seriously thought)

*Ummm, if you're stomach hangs over your pants you should not be wearing midriff shirts. I swear if I see one more case of this foolishness I am going to scream. I don't know what is up with the Orlando women, but they seem to think it's cute to have their stomach out. Despite the gun shot wounds, stretch marks, dimples etc. It's gross and a bit disheartening.

*I absolutely hate this H.alle B.erry song by H.urricane Chris. He looks like a gremlin! And his black @ss lips don't make it any better. I can't stand weed lips. EWWW.

*Someone must have put a message out that I was having trouble in paradise. I've been getting calls and emails from EX's since last week. It's kind of annoying. I don't know why my ex's think that just because they've contacted me, I'm going to jump out of my skin with joy. NOT.GONNA.HAPPEN. Eww, there's a reason you're an ex.

My prayer: Lord, please give me strength and peace of mind, because I can't shoulder everyone else's problems by myself.